Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ski, NorwaySkiNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inSki Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ski to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ski
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Ski

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ski

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Ski
  • Shi
  • Si
  • Ski kommun
  • Ski kommune
  • YVS
  • ski
  • xi
  • Ši
  • Ши
  • স্কি

Country

Ski is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

12,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ski (Akershus)

Oslo ... 23 km
Göteborg ... 240 km
Copenhagen ... 466 km
Malmö ... 485 km
Stockholm ... 580 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 678 km
Hamburg ... 680 km
Wandsbek ... 680 km
Marienthal ... 680 km
Eimsbüttel ... 681 km
Altona ... 683 km
Bremen ... 749 km
Szczecin ... 754 km
Hannover ... 814 km
Berlin ... 818 km
Gdynia ... 841 km
Gdańsk ... 860 km
Bielefeld ... 866 km
Münster ... 892 km
Bydgoszcz ... 925 km
Leipzig ... 930 km
Amsterdam ... 938 km
Poznań ... 941 km
Dortmund ... 942 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 951 km
Kaliningrad ... 951 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 951 km
Bochum ... 952 km
Utrecht ... 956 km
Essen ... 960 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries