Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stavern, NorwayStavernNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inStavern Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stavern to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stavern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Stavern
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Stavern

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Stavern

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fredriksvaern
  • Fredriksvern
  • Fredriksværn
  • Stavern

Country

Stavern is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,593 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stavern (Larvik, Vestfold)

Oslo ... 116 km
Göteborg ... 211 km
Copenhagen ... 419 km
Malmö ... 443 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 596 km
Hamburg ... 597 km
Eimsbüttel ... 598 km
Marienthal ... 598 km
Wandsbek ... 598 km
Altona ... 600 km
Stockholm ... 644 km
Bremen ... 660 km
Szczecin ... 712 km
Hannover ... 730 km
Berlin ... 762 km
Bielefeld ... 776 km
Münster ... 798 km
Amsterdam ... 837 km
Gdynia ... 840 km
Dortmund ... 849 km
Utrecht ... 856 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 856 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 857 km
Bochum ... 858 km
Gdańsk ... 859 km
Leipzig ... 864 km
Essen ... 865 km
Duisburg ... 873 km
Wuppertal ... 881 km
The Hague ... 890 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries