Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trondheim, NorwayTrondheimNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inTrondheim Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trondheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trondheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Trondheim
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Trondheim

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Trondheim

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tronkhejm
  • Kommun Trondheim
  • Nidaros
  • Nidrosia
  • THrandheimur
  • TRD
  • Troandin
  • Trondheim
  • Trondheimas
  • Trondhjem
  • Trondkhajm
  • Trondkhejm
  • Trongejm
  • Tronheima
  • Tronkhejm
  • Trontchaim
  • Truondheims
  • Truondhėims
  • te long he mu
  • teulonheim
  • thrx nd hem
  • toronhaimu
  • toronheimu
  • tronad'ehima
  • troneim
  • trwndhaym
  • trwndhyym
  • Þrándheimur
  • Τροντχαιμ
  • Τρόντχαιμ
  • Τρόντχαϊμ
  • Горад Тронхейм
  • Тронгейм
  • Трондхайм
  • Трондхејм
  • Тронхейм
  • טרונדהיים
  • تروندهايم
  • تروندهایم
  • ٹرونڈہائم
  • ট্রোনডেহিম
  • ทรอนด์เฮม
  • ტრონჰეიმი
  • トロンハイム
  • トロンヘイム
  • 特隆赫姆
  • 트론헤임

Country

Trondheim is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

147,139 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trondheim (Sør-Trøndelag)

Oslo ... 388 km
Göteborg ... 642 km
Stockholm ... 762 km
Copenhagen ... 871 km
Malmö ... 886 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1084 km
Hamburg ... 1085 km
Wandsbek ... 1086 km
Marienthal ... 1086 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1086 km
Altona ... 1088 km
Bremen ... 1147 km
Szczecin ... 1150 km
Gdynia ... 1177 km
Espoo ... 1195 km
Gdańsk ... 1198 km
Helsinki ... 1218 km
Hannover ... 1218 km
Berlin ... 1224 km
Tallinn ... 1230 km
Kaliningrad ... 1256 km
Bielefeld ... 1263 km
Münster ... 1281 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1287 km
Amsterdam ... 1294 km
Riga ... 1309 km
Utrecht ... 1317 km
Poznań ... 1321 km
Dortmund ... 1332 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1338 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries