Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mosjøen, NorwayMosjøenNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inMosjøen Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mosjøen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mosjøen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mosjøen
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Mosjøen

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Mosjøen

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MJF
  • Mosjoen
  • Mosjøen
  • Mush'oen
  • Mushjoehn
  • mo she en
  • Мушьоен
  • Мушёэн
  • 莫舍恩

Country

Mosjøen is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

9,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mosjøen (Vefsn, Nordland)

Oslo ... 681 km
Stockholm ... 815 km
Göteborg ... 900 km
Espoo ... 1107 km
Copenhagen ... 1119 km
Malmö ... 1126 km
Helsinki ... 1128 km
Tallinn ... 1163 km
Riga ... 1312 km
Gdynia ... 1317 km
Gdańsk ... 1337 km
Kaliningrad ... 1358 km
Szczecin ... 1370 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1372 km
Wandsbek ... 1373 km
Marienthal ... 1373 km
Hamburg ... 1373 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1374 km
Altona ... 1377 km
Bremen ... 1447 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1451 km
Berlin ... 1465 km
Kaunas ... 1477 km
Hannover ... 1507 km
Poznań ... 1508 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1516 km
Kalininskiy ... 1519 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1526 km
Vilnius ... 1562 km
Bielefeld ... 1564 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries