Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Narvik, NorwayNarvikNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inNarvik Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Narvik to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Narvik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Narvik
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Narvik

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Narvik

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Narvik
  • NVK
  • Narviika
  • Narvik
  • Narvik kommune
  • Narvikas
  • Narviks kommun
  • Narwik
  • na er wei ke
  • naleubikeu
  • narbhika
  • naruvu~iku
  • nrwwyq
  • Νάρβικ
  • Нарвик
  • Нарвік
  • Նարվիկ
  • נרוויק
  • নার্ভিক
  • ナルヴィク
  • 纳尔维克
  • 나르비크

Country

Narvik is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

14,114 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Narvik (Nordland)

Stockholm ... 1003 km
Espoo ... 1075 km
Oslo ... 1080 km
Helsinki ... 1091 km
Tallinn ... 1151 km
Murmansk ... 1255 km
Göteborg ... 1259 km
Riga ... 1373 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1392 km
Kalininskiy ... 1392 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1399 km
Malmö ... 1456 km
Copenhagen ... 1457 km
Kaliningrad ... 1531 km
Gdynia ... 1534 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1539 km
Gdańsk ... 1553 km
Kaunas ... 1577 km
Vilnius ... 1638 km
Szczecin ... 1667 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1686 km
Hrodna ... 1702 km
Wandsbek ... 1738 km
Marienthal ... 1739 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1739 km
Hamburg ... 1740 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1741 km
Altona ... 1745 km
Białystok ... 1745 km
Poznań ... 1764 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries