Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hammerfest, NorwayHammerfestNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inHammerfest Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hammerfest to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hammerfest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hammerfest
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Hammerfest

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Hammerfest

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HFT
  • Hammarfeasta
  • Hammerfest
  • Hammerfest koezseg
  • Hammerfest kommune
  • Hammerfest község
  • Hammerfesti vald
  • Hámmárfeasta
  • Khamerfest
  • Khammerfest
  • Kommun Hammerfest
  • ham'meraphista
  • hamrfst
  • hanmerufesuto
  • heng mo fei si
  • hmrpst
  • Хамерфест
  • Хаммерфест
  • המרפסט
  • هامرفست
  • হাম্মেরফিস্ট
  • ハンメルフェスト
  • 亨墨菲斯

Country

Hammerfest is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

6,788 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hammerfest (Finnmark Fylke)

Murmansk ... 776 km
Espoo ... 1154 km
Helsinki ... 1159 km
Tallinn ... 1238 km
Kalininskiy ... 1291 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1294 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1296 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1297 km
Stockholm ... 1325 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1508 km
Riga ... 1510 km
Oslo ... 1572 km
Cherepovets ... 1704 km
Göteborg ... 1706 km
Kaunas ... 1735 km
Vilnius ... 1762 km
Kaliningrad ... 1774 km
Vitebsk ... 1781 km
Tver ... 1806 km
Vologda ... 1807 km
Gdynia ... 1824 km
Gdańsk ... 1839 km
Malmö ... 1864 km
Hrodna ... 1868 km
Minsk ... 1870 km
Smolensk ... 1871 km
Copenhagen ... 1874 km
Mahilyow ... 1918 km
Białystok ... 1929 km
Yaroslavl ... 1933 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries