Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vadsø, NorwayVadsøNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inVadsø Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vadsø to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vadsø

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vadsø
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Vadsø

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Vadsø

Sunset

3:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cahcesuolu
  • VDS
  • Vadse
  • Vadso
  • Vadso kommun
  • Vadsø
  • Vadsø kommun
  • Vesisaari
  • Čáhcesuolu
  • Вадсе

Country

Vadsø is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,139 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vadsø (Finnmark Fylke)

Murmansk ... 294 km
Petrozavodsk ... 984 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1057 km
Kalininskiy ... 1110 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1113 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1116 km
Helsinki ... 1156 km
Espoo ... 1160 km
Tallinn ... 1237 km
Cherepovets ... 1369 km
Vologda ... 1443 km
Stockholm ... 1507 km
Riga ... 1513 km
Tver ... 1535 km
Yaroslavl ... 1591 km
Kostroma ... 1623 km
Vitebsk ... 1638 km
Smolensk ... 1693 km
Ivanovo ... 1696 km
Moscow ... 1697 km
Vilnius ... 1730 km
Kaunas ... 1734 km
Vladimir ... 1754 km
Mahilyow ... 1778 km
Minsk ... 1788 km
Kaluga ... 1788 km
Kaliningrad ... 1845 km
Tula ... 1857 km
Hrodna ... 1864 km
Dzerzhinsk ... 1876 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries