Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moss, NorwayMossNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inMoss Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Moss to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moss

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Moss
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Moss

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Moss

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Moss
  • Mos
  • Mosas
  • Moss
  • Moss kommun
  • Moss kommune
  • Mossi vald
  • XKM
  • mo si
  • mosa
  • moseu
  • mosi
  • mws
  • mws nrwzh
  • Мос
  • Мосс
  • מוס
  • موس
  • موس، نروژ
  • মোস
  • მოსი
  • 莫斯
  • 모스

Country

Moss is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

34,492 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moss (Østfold)

Oslo ... 54 km
Göteborg ... 217 km
Copenhagen ... 441 km
Malmö ... 461 km
Stockholm ... 593 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 646 km
Hamburg ... 647 km
Wandsbek ... 647 km
Marienthal ... 648 km
Eimsbüttel ... 648 km
Altona ... 650 km
Bremen ... 715 km
Szczecin ... 731 km
Hannover ... 781 km
Berlin ... 792 km
Gdynia ... 831 km
Bielefeld ... 832 km
Gdańsk ... 850 km
Münster ... 857 km
Leipzig ... 901 km
Amsterdam ... 904 km
Dortmund ... 908 km
Bydgoszcz ... 910 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 916 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 917 km
Bochum ... 918 km
Utrecht ... 922 km
Poznań ... 922 km
Essen ... 925 km
Duisburg ... 934 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries