Oulu, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oulu, Finland Northern Ostrobothnia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oulu, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oulu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oulu: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Oulu

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Oulu

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Oulu
  • OUL
  • Ooulou
  • Oulo
  • Oulu
  • Oulu linn
  • Ovlu
  • Oŭlo
  • Uleaborg
  • Uleoborg
  • Uleåborg
  • Uloa
  • ao lu
  • awlu
  • awlw
  • awlw fnland
  • awwlw
  • oullu
  • ouru
  • xow lu
  • Όουλου
  • Горад Оўлу
  • Овлу
  • Оулу
  • אואולו
  • أولو
  • اوؤلو
  • اولو، فنلاند
  • اولُو
  • โอวลุ
  • オウル
  • 奥卢
  • 奧盧
  • 오울루

Country

Oulu is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

128,618 People

Cities around Oulu (Northern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 533 km
Helsinki ... 535 km
Tallinn ... 616 km
Kalininskiy ... 678 km
Saint Petersburg ... 680 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 684 km
Murmansk ... 750 km
Petrozavodsk ... 795 km
Stockholm ... 861 km
Riga ... 894 km
Kaunas ... 1120 km
Vilnius ... 1136 km
Vitebsk ... 1145 km
Cherepovets ... 1187 km
Kaliningrad ... 1202 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1208 km
Tver ... 1226 km
Minsk ... 1234 km
Smolensk ... 1243 km
Hrodna ... 1253 km
Gdynia ... 1281 km
Mahilyow ... 1282 km
Gdańsk ... 1294 km
Oslo ... 1305 km
Vologda ... 1318 km
Białystok ... 1320 km
Göteborg ... 1347 km
Moscow ... 1408 km
Yaroslavl ... 1410 km
Brest ... 1428 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries