Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lohja, FinlandLohjaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inLohja Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lohja to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lohja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lohja
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Lohja

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Lohja

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Logja
  • Lohja
  • Lohja linn
  • Lojo
  • Lokh'ja
  • Lokhja
  • loheuya
  • luo he ya
  • lwhya
  • rohoya
  • Логя
  • Лохья
  • Лохја
  • لوهيا
  • لوہ یا
  • ロホヤ
  • 洛赫亞
  • 로흐야

Country

Lohja is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

35,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lohja (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Espoo ... 48 km
Helsinki ... 71 km
Tallinn ... 105 km
Riga ... 364 km
Stockholm ... 491 km
Saint Petersburg ... 502 km
Kalininskiy ... 507 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 514 km
Kaunas ... 589 km
Vilnius ... 620 km
Kaliningrad ... 673 km
Hrodna ... 722 km
Vitebsk ... 743 km
Minsk ... 753 km
Gdynia ... 771 km
Gdańsk ... 781 km
Białystok ... 786 km
Petrozavodsk ... 840 km
Mahilyow ... 859 km
Smolensk ... 877 km
Brest ... 898 km
Warsaw ... 916 km
Bydgoszcz ... 922 km
Lublin ... 998 km
Łódź ... 1003 km
Göteborg ... 1008 km
Tver ... 1018 km
Malmö ... 1022 km
Homyel' ... 1022 km
Poznań ... 1035 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries