Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ingå, FinlandIngåFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inIngå Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ingå to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ingå

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ingå
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Ingå

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Ingå

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inga
  • Inga vald
  • Ingo
  • Ingå
  • Ingå vald
  • Inkoo
  • yin jia
  • Инґо
  • 因加

Country

Ingå is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ingå (Raaseporin, Uusimaa)

Espoo ... 55 km
Helsinki ... 76 km
Tallinn ... 90 km
Riga ... 342 km
Stockholm ... 482 km
Saint Petersburg ... 505 km
Kalininskiy ... 511 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 518 km
Kaunas ... 566 km
Vilnius ... 599 km
Kaliningrad ... 651 km
Hrodna ... 700 km
Vitebsk ... 729 km
Minsk ... 734 km
Gdynia ... 750 km
Gdańsk ... 759 km
Białystok ... 764 km
Mahilyow ... 844 km
Petrozavodsk ... 850 km
Smolensk ... 866 km
Brest ... 875 km
Warsaw ... 893 km
Bydgoszcz ... 900 km
Lublin ... 975 km
Łódź ... 980 km
Göteborg ... 997 km
Homyel' ... 1006 km
Malmö ... 1007 km
Poznań ... 1014 km
Tver ... 1015 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries