Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karkkila, FinlandKarkkilaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKarkkila Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Karkkila to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karkkila

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karkkila
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Karkkila

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Karkkila

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoegfors
  • Högfors
  • Karkkila
  • Karkkila linn
  • QVF
  • ka er ji la
  • kaleukilla
  • karkyla
  • Карккила
  • Карккіла
  • کارکیلا
  • 卡爾基拉
  • 카르킬라

Country

Karkkila is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,811 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karkkila (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Espoo ... 51 km
Helsinki ... 71 km
Tallinn ... 129 km
Riga ... 395 km
Saint Petersburg ... 493 km
Kalininskiy ... 498 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 506 km
Stockholm ... 509 km
Kaunas ... 620 km
Vilnius ... 649 km
Kaliningrad ... 707 km
Hrodna ... 754 km
Vitebsk ... 759 km
Minsk ... 778 km
Gdynia ... 803 km
Gdańsk ... 813 km
Białystok ... 819 km
Petrozavodsk ... 823 km
Mahilyow ... 878 km
Smolensk ... 891 km
Brest ... 929 km
Warsaw ... 949 km
Bydgoszcz ... 955 km
Tver ... 1019 km
Göteborg ... 1028 km
Lublin ... 1030 km
Łódź ... 1036 km
Homyel' ... 1043 km
Malmö ... 1048 km
Poznań ... 1067 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries