Siuntio, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Siuntio, Finland Helsinki, Uusimaa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Siuntio, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Siuntio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Siuntio: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Siuntio

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Siuntio

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shundeo
  • Siunlia
  • Siuntio
  • Sjundea
  • Sjundeå
  • Шундео

Country

Siuntio is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,229 People

Cities around Siuntio (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Espoo ... 35 km
Helsinki ... 57 km
Tallinn ... 88 km
Riga ... 352 km
Saint Petersburg ... 488 km
Kalininskiy ... 494 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 501 km
Stockholm ... 501 km
Kaunas ... 577 km
Vilnius ... 606 km
Kaliningrad ... 668 km
Hrodna ... 711 km
Vitebsk ... 725 km
Minsk ... 737 km
Gdynia ... 768 km
Białystok ... 776 km
Gdańsk ... 778 km
Petrozavodsk ... 830 km
Mahilyow ... 842 km
Smolensk ... 860 km
Brest ... 886 km
Warsaw ... 908 km
Bydgoszcz ... 919 km
Lublin ... 987 km
Łódź ... 999 km
Tver ... 1002 km
Gomel ... 1005 km
Göteborg ... 1017 km
Malmö ... 1028 km
Poznań ... 1032 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries