Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vihti, FinlandVihtiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inVihti Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vihti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vihti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vihti
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Vihti

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Vihti

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vichtis
  • Vihti
  • Vihti vald
  • Vikhti
  • fyhty
  • wei he di
  • Вихти
  • فيهتي
  • 維赫蒂

Country

Vihti is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

26,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vihti (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Espoo ... 36 km
Helsinki ... 57 km
Tallinn ... 114 km
Riga ... 383 km
Saint Petersburg ... 483 km
Kalininskiy ... 488 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 495 km
Stockholm ... 515 km
Kaunas ... 608 km
Vilnius ... 635 km
Kaliningrad ... 699 km
Hrodna ... 742 km
Vitebsk ... 744 km
Minsk ... 763 km
Gdynia ... 798 km
Białystok ... 807 km
Gdańsk ... 807 km
Petrozavodsk ... 817 km
Mahilyow ... 863 km
Smolensk ... 876 km
Brest ... 917 km
Warsaw ... 939 km
Bydgoszcz ... 948 km
Tver ... 1006 km
Lublin ... 1019 km
Homyel' ... 1027 km
Łódź ... 1028 km
Göteborg ... 1033 km
Malmö ... 1049 km
Poznań ... 1062 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries