Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warsaw, PolandWarsawPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWarsaw Poland

What day is it in Warsaw right now?

Saturday (October 1, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Warsaw to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Warsaw to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warsaw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Warsaw
Today, October 1, 2022

Sunrise Warsaw

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Warsaw

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barsobia
  • Varsa
  • Varsava
  • Varsavia
  • Varsavja
  • Varshava
  • Varshavae
  • Varsja
  • Varsjá
  • Varso
  • Varsova
  • Varsovia
  • Varsovia - Warszawa
  • Varsovie
  • Varsovio
  • Varssavi
  • Varsuva
  • Varsòvia
  • Varsó
  • Varsóvia
  • Varşova
  • Varšava
  • Varšuva
  • Varșovia
  • Vársá
  • WAW
  • Warsaw
  • Warsawa
  • Warschau
  • Warskou
  • Warszaw
  • Warszawa
  • Waršawa
  • baleusyaba
  • hua sha
  • varshava
  • vorso
  • warsw
  • warushawa
  • wrsh
  • wrshw
  • wrsw
  • wxrsx
  • Βαρσοβία
  • Варшавæ
  • Варшава
  • Վարշավա
  • ווארשע
  • ורשה
  • װאַרשע
  • وارسو
  • ورشو
  • ۋارشاۋا
  • ܘܪܣܘ
  • वॉर्सो
  • วอร์ซอ
  • ვარშავა
  • ዋርሶው
  • ワルシャワ
  • 华沙
  • 華沙
  • 바르샤바

Country

Warsaw is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

1,702,139 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warsaw (Warszawa, Mazovia)

Łódź ... 133 km
Lublin ... 165 km
Białystok ... 199 km
Brest ... 215 km
Kraków ... 254 km
Bydgoszcz ... 260 km
Katowice ... 269 km
Kaliningrad ... 276 km
Hrodna ... 277 km
Gdańsk ... 301 km
Gdynia ... 321 km
Poznań ... 328 km
Wrocław ... 342 km
Ostrava ... 343 km
Lviv ... 357 km
Kaunas ... 375 km
Vilnius ... 436 km
Rivne ... 454 km
Brno ... 486 km
Szczecin ... 534 km
Budapest ... 544 km
Bratislava ... 547 km
Minsk ... 556 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 569 km
Riga ... 575 km
Vienna ... 578 km
Prague ... 578 km
Chernivtsi ... 586 km
Dresden ... 597 km
Berlin ... 609 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries