Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ochota, PolandOchotaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOchota Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ochota to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ochota

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ochota
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Ochota

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Ochota

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Okhota
  • Охота

Country

Ochota is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

93,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ochota (Warszawa, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 3 km
Łódź ... 131 km
Lublin ... 166 km
Białystok ... 202 km
Brest ... 217 km
Kraków ... 252 km
Bydgoszcz ... 259 km
Katowice ... 267 km
Kaliningrad ... 277 km
Hrodna ... 279 km
Gdańsk ... 300 km
Gdynia ... 321 km
Poznań ... 326 km
Wrocław ... 340 km
Ostrava ... 341 km
Lviv ... 358 km
Kaunas ... 377 km
Vilnius ... 438 km
Rivne ... 455 km
Brno ... 484 km
Szczecin ... 532 km
Budapest ... 543 km
Bratislava ... 545 km
Minsk ... 558 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 571 km
Prague ... 576 km
Vienna ... 576 km
Riga ... 577 km
Chernivtsi ... 587 km
Dresden ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries