Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Błonie, PolandBłoniePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBłonie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Błonie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Błonie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Błonie
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Błonie

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Błonie

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blone
  • Blonie
  • Bloņe
  • Błonie
  • blwnyh
  • bu wo nie
  • Блоне
  • Блоње
  • בלוניה
  • 布沃涅

Country

Błonie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,195 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Błonie (Powiat warszawski zachodni, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 32 km
Łódź ... 103 km
Lublin ... 188 km
Białystok ... 229 km
Bydgoszcz ... 233 km
Kraków ... 242 km
Brest ... 246 km
Katowice ... 249 km
Kaliningrad ... 277 km
Gdańsk ... 285 km
Poznań ... 296 km
Hrodna ... 305 km
Gdynia ... 305 km
Wrocław ... 312 km
Ostrava ... 321 km
Lviv ... 377 km
Kaunas ... 398 km
Brno ... 461 km
Vilnius ... 463 km
Rivne ... 482 km
Szczecin ... 504 km
Bratislava ... 527 km
Budapest ... 533 km
Prague ... 548 km
Vienna ... 555 km
Dresden ... 565 km
Berlin ... 578 km
Minsk ... 587 km
Riga ... 593 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries