Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skierniewice, PolandSkierniewicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSkierniewice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skierniewice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skierniewice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skierniewice
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Skierniewice

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Skierniewice

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skernevice
  • Skernevices
  • Skernevicės
  • Skernevitsy
  • Skernjavicy
  • Skerņevice
  • Skieniewice
  • Skiernievice
  • Skierniewice
  • Skjernevice
  • seukieleuniebiche
  • si kai er nie wei cai
  • sqrnbyz
  • sukyerunyevu~itsu~e
  • Скерневице
  • Скерневіце
  • Скернявіцы
  • Скјерњевице
  • סקרנביץ
  • スキェルニェヴィツェ
  • 斯凱爾涅維采
  • 스키에르니에비체

Country

Skierniewice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

49,042 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skierniewice (Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 59 km
Warsaw ... 75 km
Katowice ... 208 km
Lublin ... 208 km
Kraków ... 210 km
Bydgoszcz ... 215 km
Poznań ... 264 km
Wrocław ... 268 km
Białystok ... 274 km
Ostrava ... 278 km
Brest ... 283 km
Gdańsk ... 291 km
Kaliningrad ... 304 km
Gdynia ... 311 km
Hrodna ... 350 km
Lviv ... 388 km
Brno ... 416 km
Kaunas ... 442 km
Szczecin ... 477 km
Bratislava ... 485 km
Budapest ... 499 km
Prague ... 503 km
Rivne ... 508 km
Vilnius ... 509 km
Vienna ... 512 km
Dresden ... 524 km
Berlin ... 544 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 613 km
Chernivtsi ... 614 km
Leipzig ... 627 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries