Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Opoczno, PolandOpocznoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOpoczno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Opoczno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Opoczno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Opoczno
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Opoczno

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Opoczno

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opochno
  • Opocnas
  • Opocno
  • Opoczno
  • Opočnas
  • Opočno
  • ao bo qi nuo
  • Опочно
  • אופוצנו
  • אפאטשנא
  • 奧波奇諾

Country

Opoczno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

22,592 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Opoczno (Powiat opoczyński, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 78 km
Warsaw ... 111 km
Kraków ... 148 km
Katowice ... 159 km
Lublin ... 184 km
Ostrava ... 233 km
Wrocław ... 262 km
Bydgoszcz ... 265 km
Brest ... 285 km
Poznań ... 291 km
Białystok ... 302 km
Lviv ... 345 km
Gdańsk ... 353 km
Kaliningrad ... 367 km
Gdynia ... 373 km
Brno ... 380 km
Hrodna ... 382 km
Bratislava ... 437 km
Budapest ... 438 km
Vienna ... 469 km
Rivne ... 484 km
Kaunas ... 485 km
Prague ... 490 km
Szczecin ... 511 km
Dresden ... 525 km
Vilnius ... 542 km
Berlin ... 564 km
Chernivtsi ... 566 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 573 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 578 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries