Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stąporków, PolandStąporkówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStąporków Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stąporków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stąporków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stąporków
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Stąporków

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Stąporków

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Staporkow
  • Comuna de Stąporków
  • Gmina Staporkow
  • Gmina Stomporkuv
  • Gmina Stąporków
  • Staporkow
  • Stomporkuv
  • Stąporków
  • Стомпоркув
  • Ґміна Стомпоркув

Country

Stąporków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stąporków (Powiat konecki, Świętokrzyskie)

Łódź ... 113 km
Warsaw ... 126 km
Kraków ... 129 km
Katowice ... 157 km
Lublin ... 161 km
Ostrava ... 233 km
Brest ... 271 km
Wrocław ... 284 km
Bydgoszcz ... 300 km
Białystok ... 303 km
Lviv ... 311 km
Poznań ... 324 km
Brno ... 383 km
Hrodna ... 383 km
Gdańsk ... 386 km
Kaliningrad ... 393 km
Gdynia ... 407 km
Budapest ... 419 km
Bratislava ... 431 km
Rivne ... 456 km
Vienna ... 466 km
Kaunas ... 493 km
Prague ... 506 km
Chernivtsi ... 532 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 539 km
Vilnius ... 543 km
Szczecin ... 544 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 547 km
Dresden ... 547 km
Berlin ... 593 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries