Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sandomierz, PolandSandomierzPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSandomierz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sandomierz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sandomierz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sandomierz
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Sandomierz

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Sandomierz

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandomer
  • Sandomeza
  • Sandomezh
  • Sandomeža
  • Sandomieras
  • Sandomierz
  • Sandomir
  • Sandomiria
  • Sandomjezh
  • Sandoměř
  • Sandumjyrz
  • Sandůmjyrz
  • sandomiesi
  • sandomiri
  • sang duo mei ri
  • sndwmyyz
  • Сандомеж
  • Сандомир
  • Сандомјеж
  • סנדומייז
  • სანდომირი
  • 桑多梅日
  • 산도미에시

Country

Sandomierz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

25,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sandomierz (Powiat sandomierski, Świętokrzyskie)

Lublin ... 91 km
Kraków ... 161 km
Warsaw ... 181 km
Lviv ... 205 km
Łódź ... 218 km
Brest ... 220 km
Katowice ... 223 km
Białystok ... 293 km
Ostrava ... 293 km
Rivne ... 359 km
Hrodna ... 371 km
Wrocław ... 381 km
Bydgoszcz ... 403 km
Budapest ... 412 km
Chernivtsi ... 426 km
Poznań ... 430 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 441 km
Brno ... 443 km
Kaliningrad ... 454 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 456 km
Bratislava ... 465 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Gdynia ... 495 km
Kaunas ... 496 km
Vienna ... 510 km
Vilnius ... 524 km
Timişoara ... 544 km
Zhytomyr ... 557 km
Vinnytsya ... 561 km
Minsk ... 585 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries