Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Przeworsk, PolandPrzeworskPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPrzeworsk Poland

What day is it in Przeworsk right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Przeworsk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Przeworsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Przeworsk
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Przeworsk

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Przeworsk

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perevors'k
  • Prevorsk
  • Przeworsk
  • Psevorska
  • Pshevorsk
  • Převorsk
  • Pševorska
  • pu re wo si ke
  • Переворськ
  • Пшеворск
  • 普熱沃斯克

Country

Przeworsk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Przeworsk (Powiat przeworski, Subcarpathia)

Lviv ... 125 km
Lublin ... 132 km
Kraków ... 205 km
Brest ... 244 km
Warsaw ... 267 km
Katowice ... 279 km
Rivne ... 306 km
Łódź ... 307 km
Chernivtsi ... 337 km
Ostrava ... 338 km
Białystok ... 343 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 366 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 373 km
Budapest ... 395 km
Hrodna ... 414 km
Wrocław ... 452 km
Bratislava ... 480 km
Brno ... 481 km
Timişoara ... 485 km
Vinnytsya ... 487 km
Bydgoszcz ... 493 km
Zhytomyr ... 496 km
Poznań ... 515 km
Iaşi ... 518 km
Vienna ... 531 km
Kaliningrad ... 536 km
Kaunas ... 545 km
Braşov ... 546 km
Vilnius ... 556 km
Gdańsk ... 564 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries