Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zagórz, PolandZagórzPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZagórz Poland

What day is it in Zagórz right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zagórz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zagórz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zagórz
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Zagórz

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Zagórz

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zagirja
  • Zagorz
  • Zagoza
  • Zagozh
  • Zagoža
  • Zaguzh
  • Zagórz
  • zgwrd
  • zha gu ri
  • Загож
  • Загуж
  • Загіря
  • زگورض
  • 扎古日

Country

Zagórz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zagórz (Powiat sanocki, Subcarpathia)

Lviv ... 145 km
Lublin ... 193 km
Kraków ... 196 km
Katowice ... 272 km
Brest ... 307 km
Warsaw ... 316 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 321 km
Ostrava ... 321 km
Chernivtsi ... 323 km
Łódź ... 334 km
Rivne ... 340 km
Budapest ... 341 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 378 km
Białystok ... 405 km
Timişoara ... 422 km
Bratislava ... 440 km
Wrocław ... 454 km
Brno ... 455 km
Hrodna ... 476 km
Vienna ... 493 km
Vinnytsya ... 498 km
Iaşi ... 499 km
Braşov ... 503 km
Zhytomyr ... 520 km
Bydgoszcz ... 524 km
Poznań ... 533 km
Belgrade ... 538 km
Craiova ... 585 km
Kaliningrad ... 589 km
Chisinau ... 596 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries