Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sanok, PolandSanokPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSanok Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sanok to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sanok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sanok
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Sanok

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Sanok

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saanig
  • Sanocum
  • Sanok
  • Sanoka
  • Sanokas
  • Sjanik
  • Sunok
  • Sánók
  • sa nuo ke
  • sanokeu
  • sanoku
  • Санок
  • Сянік
  • Սանոկ
  • סאנוק
  • סאניק
  • სანოკი
  • サノク
  • 萨诺克
  • 사노크

Country

Sanok is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

39,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sanok (Powiat sanocki, Subcarpathia)

Lviv ... 149 km
Lublin ... 189 km
Kraków ... 190 km
Katowice ... 266 km
Brest ... 304 km
Warsaw ... 310 km
Ostrava ... 316 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 327 km
Łódź ... 328 km
Chernivtsi ... 330 km
Budapest ... 340 km
Rivne ... 343 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 383 km
Białystok ... 401 km
Timişoara ... 426 km
Bratislava ... 437 km
Wrocław ... 448 km
Brno ... 450 km
Hrodna ... 473 km
Vienna ... 490 km
Vinnytsya ... 503 km
Iaşi ... 506 km
Braşov ... 509 km
Bydgoszcz ... 517 km
Zhytomyr ... 524 km
Poznań ... 526 km
Belgrade ... 541 km
Kaliningrad ... 583 km
Craiova ... 591 km
Gdańsk ... 600 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries