Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jasło, PolandJasłoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJasło Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jasło to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jasło

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jasło
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Jasło

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Jasło

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jasla
  • Jaslas
  • Jaslo
  • Jasto
  • Jasło
  • Yaslo
  • ya si wo
  • ysww
  • Јасло
  • Ясла
  • Ясло
  • יאסלו
  • یسوو
  • 亚斯沃

Country

Jasło is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

37,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jasło (Powiat jasielski, Subcarpathia)

Kraków ... 128 km
Lublin ... 188 km
Katowice ... 204 km
Lviv ... 205 km
Ostrava ... 256 km
Łódź ... 275 km
Warsaw ... 276 km
Brest ... 314 km
Budapest ... 315 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 370 km
Wrocław ... 386 km
Bratislava ... 391 km
Chernivtsi ... 392 km
Rivne ... 393 km
Brno ... 394 km
Białystok ... 397 km
Timişoara ... 440 km
Vienna ... 442 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 443 km
Bydgoszcz ... 464 km
Poznań ... 467 km
Hrodna ... 473 km
Belgrade ... 550 km
Kaliningrad ... 552 km
Gdańsk ... 555 km
Braşov ... 559 km
Vinnytsya ... 563 km
Prague ... 566 km
Iaşi ... 567 km
Gdynia ... 576 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries