Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lipany, SlovakiaLipanySlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inLipany Slovakia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lipany to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lipany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lipany
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Lipany

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Lipany

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hethars
  • Héthárs
  • Lipani
  • Lipany
  • Lipiany
  • li pa ni
  • lybany
  • lypany
  • Липани
  • Липаны
  • ليباني
  • لیپانی
  • 利帕尼

Country

Lipany is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

6,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lipany (Okres Sabinov, Prešovský kraj)

Kraków ... 130 km
Katowice ... 197 km
Ostrava ... 228 km
Budapest ... 239 km
Lviv ... 257 km
Lublin ... 264 km
Łódź ... 312 km
Bratislava ... 328 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 337 km
Warsaw ... 339 km
Brno ... 349 km
Timişoara ... 375 km
Wrocław ... 381 km
Vienna ... 382 km
Brest ... 391 km
Chernivtsi ... 409 km
Rivne ... 452 km
Białystok ... 472 km
Belgrade ... 481 km
Poznań ... 482 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 483 km
Bydgoszcz ... 497 km
Prague ... 534 km
Braşov ... 536 km
Zagreb ... 543 km
Hrodna ... 549 km
Iaşi ... 575 km
Craiova ... 579 km
Vinnytsya ... 601 km
Gdańsk ... 602 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries