Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Levoča, SlovakiaLevočaSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inLevoča Slovakia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Levoča to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Levoča

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Levoča
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Levoča

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Levoča

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leutschau
  • Levacha
  • Levoca
  • Levocha
  • Levoça
  • Levoča
  • Lewocza
  • Ljevocha
  • Locse
  • Löcse
  • Lőcse
  • lai wo qia
  • lbwzh
  • lebocha
  • levocha
  • lwcha
  • lyfwtsha
  • revu~ocha
  • Љевоча
  • Левача
  • Левоча
  • לבוצה
  • لوچا
  • ليفوتشا
  • ლევოჩა
  • レヴォチャ
  • 萊沃恰
  • 레보차

Country

Levoča is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

14,511 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Levoča (Okres Levoča, Prešovský kraj)

Kraków ... 126 km
Katowice ... 185 km
Ostrava ... 206 km
Budapest ... 209 km
Lviv ... 289 km
Lublin ... 292 km
Bratislava ... 295 km
Łódź ... 316 km
Brno ... 320 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 346 km
Vienna ... 350 km
Warsaw ... 355 km
Timişoara ... 364 km
Wrocław ... 366 km
Brest ... 420 km
Chernivtsi ... 435 km
Belgrade ... 465 km
Poznań ... 474 km
Rivne ... 485 km
Bydgoszcz ... 497 km
Białystok ... 497 km
Prague ... 508 km
Zagreb ... 511 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 513 km
Braşov ... 547 km
Hrodna ... 575 km
Craiova ... 578 km
Ljubljana ... 587 km
Dresden ... 592 km
Sarajevo ... 597 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries