Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trstená, SlovakiaTrstenáSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inTrstená Slovakia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trstená to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trstená

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Trstená
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Trstená

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Trstená

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trstena
  • Trstená
  • Trsztena
  • Trzciana
  • te er si tai na
  • trstna
  • trystyna
  • Трстена
  • ترستنا
  • تريستينا
  • 特爾斯泰納

Country

Trstená is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

7,461 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trstená (Okres Tvrdošín, Žilinský kraj)

Kraków ... 82 km
Katowice ... 110 km
Ostrava ... 119 km
Budapest ... 210 km
Bratislava ... 241 km
Brno ... 242 km
Łódź ... 266 km
Wrocław ... 282 km
Vienna ... 289 km
Lublin ... 315 km
Warsaw ... 335 km
Lviv ... 357 km
Poznań ... 398 km
Timişoara ... 418 km
Prague ... 423 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 429 km
Bydgoszcz ... 434 km
Brest ... 444 km
Zagreb ... 487 km
Białystok ... 503 km
Dresden ... 506 km
Belgrade ... 506 km
Chernivtsi ... 520 km
Rivne ... 548 km
Ljubljana ... 548 km
Gdańsk ... 555 km
Gdynia ... 574 km
Hrodna ... 584 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 590 km
Kaliningrad ... 593 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries