Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Námestovo, SlovakiaNámestovoSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inNámestovo Slovakia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Námestovo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Námestovo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Námestovo
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Námestovo

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Námestovo

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namestovo
  • Nameszto
  • Namiestow
  • Namiestów
  • Námestovo
  • Námesztó
  • Nāmestovo
  • na mei si tuo wo
  • namstww
  • namystwfw
  • Наместово
  • نامستوو
  • ناميستوفو
  • 納梅斯托沃

Country

Námestovo is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

8,135 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Námestovo (Okres Namestovo, Žilinský kraj)

Kraków ... 81 km
Katowice ... 101 km
Ostrava ... 107 km
Budapest ... 213 km
Brno ... 231 km
Bratislava ... 236 km
Łódź ... 260 km
Wrocław ... 271 km
Vienna ... 282 km
Lublin ... 320 km
Warsaw ... 334 km
Lviv ... 367 km
Poznań ... 388 km
Prague ... 412 km
Bydgoszcz ... 426 km
Timişoara ... 426 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 440 km
Brest ... 449 km
Zagreb ... 485 km
Dresden ... 494 km
Białystok ... 505 km
Belgrade ... 513 km
Chernivtsi ... 531 km
Ljubljana ... 543 km
Gdańsk ... 548 km
Rivne ... 557 km
Gdynia ... 568 km
Hrodna ... 586 km
Kaliningrad ... 589 km
Szczecin ... 593 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries