Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tvrdošín, SlovakiaTvrdošínSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inTvrdošín Slovakia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tvrdošín to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tvrdošín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tvrdošín
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Tvrdošín

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Tvrdošín

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Turdossin
  • Tvrdoshin
  • Tvrdoshyn
  • Tvrdosin
  • Tvrdosina
  • Tvrdošin
  • Tvrdošín
  • Tvrdošīna
  • Twardoszyn
  • te fu er duo xin
  • tfrdwshyn
  • twrdshyn
  • Тврдошин
  • Тврдошын
  • تفردوشين
  • توردشین
  • 特夫爾多辛

Country

Tvrdošín is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

9,544 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tvrdošín (Okres Tvrdošín, Žilinský kraj)

Kraków ... 86 km
Katowice ... 110 km
Ostrava ... 116 km
Budapest ... 207 km
Bratislava ... 236 km
Brno ... 237 km
Łódź ... 268 km
Wrocław ... 280 km
Vienna ... 284 km
Lublin ... 320 km
Warsaw ... 339 km
Lviv ... 362 km
Poznań ... 398 km
Timişoara ... 417 km
Prague ... 420 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 430 km
Bydgoszcz ... 435 km
Brest ... 449 km
Zagreb ... 482 km
Dresden ... 503 km
Belgrade ... 504 km
Białystok ... 508 km
Chernivtsi ... 523 km
Ljubljana ... 543 km
Rivne ... 553 km
Gdańsk ... 557 km
Gdynia ... 576 km
Hrodna ... 589 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 594 km
Kaliningrad ... 596 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries