Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nové Zámky, SlovakiaNové ZámkySlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time inNové Zámky Slovakia

What day is it in Nové Zámky right now?

Monday (July 15, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nové Zámky to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nové Zámky to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nové Zámky

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nové Zámky
Today, July 15, 2024

Sunrise Nové Zámky

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Nové Zámky

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ersekujvar
  • Neuhaeusel
  • Neuhaus
  • Neuhäusel
  • Nove Zamky
  • Nove-Zamki
  • Nové Zámky
  • Uyvar
  • awywar
  • Érsekújvár
  • Нове-Замки
  • اویوار

Country

Nové Zámky is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

37,899 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nové Zámky (Okres Nové Zámky, Nitra Region)

Bratislava ... 87 km
Budapest ... 89 km
Vienna ... 146 km
Brno ... 183 km
Ostrava ... 204 km
Graz ... 240 km
Katowice ... 260 km
Kraków ... 269 km
Zagreb ... 296 km
Timişoara ... 347 km
Wrocław ... 355 km
Ljubljana ... 362 km
Prague ... 379 km
Belgrade ... 396 km
Łódź ... 430 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 456 km
Sarajevo ... 456 km
Dresden ... 489 km
Poznań ... 497 km
Lublin ... 504 km
Lviv ... 512 km
Warsaw ... 520 km
Munich ... 528 km
Bydgoszcz ... 566 km
Augsburg ... 583 km
Nürnberg ... 590 km
Leipzig ... 593 km
Großzschocher ... 593 km
Kleinzschocher ... 594 km
Craiova ... 606 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries