zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Győr, HungaryGyőrHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Győr, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Győr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Győr: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Győr

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Győr

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arrabona
  • D'er
  • D'jor
  • D'or
  • Deras
  • Djor
  • Dėras
  • GJer
  • Gera
  • Gjer
  • Gjur
  • Gorad Dz'jor
  • Gyirmot
  • Gyirmót
  • Gyor
  • Gyorszentivan
  • Győr
  • Győrszentiván
  • Iaurinum
  • Jura
  • Menfocsanak
  • Ménfőcsanak
  • Pinnyed
  • Pinnyéd
  • Raab
  • cexr
  • diori
  • dywr
  • gywr
  • jeru
  • jie er
  • joeleu
  • Đer
  • Ģēra
  • Ђер
  • Ѓер
  • Горад Дзьёр
  • Дьер
  • Дьйор
  • Дьор
  • Дьёр
  • Дьӧр
  • גיור
  • دیؤر
  • گیور
  • เจอร์
  • დიორი
  • ジェール
  • 杰尔
  • 죄르

Country

Győr is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

128,265 People

Cities around Győr (Győr-Moson-Sopron)

Bratislava ... 67 km
Budapest ... 115 km
Vienna ... 117 km
Brno ... 186 km
Ostrava ... 243 km
Zagreb ... 245 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 245 km
Katowice ... 305 km
Ljubljana ... 309 km
Kraków ... 320 km
Timişoara ... 358 km
Prague ... 369 km
Wrocław ... 379 km
Belgrade ... 390 km
Sarajevo ... 426 km
Łódź ... 471 km
Dresden ... 485 km
München ... 488 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 488 km
Poznań ... 523 km
Augsburg ... 545 km
Lublin ... 557 km
Nürnberg ... 560 km
Lviv ... 564 km
Warsaw ... 569 km
Leipzig ... 583 km
Bydgoszcz ... 600 km
Bologna ... 614 km
Craiova ... 617 km
Pristina ... 620 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries