zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Miskolc, HungaryMiskolcHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Miskolc, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miskolc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Miskolc: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Miskolc

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Miskolc

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MCQ
  • Mishkol'c
  • Mishkolc
  • Miskolc
  • Miskolca
  • Miskolcas
  • Miskolcz
  • Miskole
  • Miskovec
  • Miszkolc
  • Miškolc
  • Miškolca
  • Miškolcas
  • Miškovec
  • mi shen ke er ci
  • mishukorutsu
  • misyukolcheu
  • mskwls
  • myshkwlts
  • mysqwlz
  • Мишколц
  • Мишкольц
  • Мішкольц
  • מישקולץ
  • مسکولس
  • ميشكولتس
  • میشکولتس
  • მიშკოლცი
  • ミシュコルツ
  • 米什科尔茨
  • 미슈콜츠

Country

Miskolc is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

172,637 People

Cities around Miskolc (Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén)

Budapest ... 155 km
Kraków ... 227 km
Timişoara ... 261 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 269 km
Katowice ... 276 km
Ostrava ... 277 km
Bratislava ... 295 km
Lviv ... 323 km
Vienna ... 354 km
Brno ... 356 km
Belgrade ... 364 km
Lublin ... 375 km
Łódź ... 416 km
Wrocław ... 446 km
Warsaw ... 455 km
Zagreb ... 460 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 460 km
Braşov ... 471 km
Craiova ... 482 km
Brest ... 498 km
Sarajevo ... 507 km
Rivne ... 517 km
Ljubljana ... 551 km
Prague ... 554 km
Iaşi ... 555 km
Poznań ... 566 km
Sector 6 ... 582 km
Białystok ... 586 km
Bucharest ... 587 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries