zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Szeged, HungarySzegedHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Szeged, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Szeged

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szeged: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Szeged

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Szeged

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Algyo
  • Algyő
  • Gyala
  • Gyalaret
  • Gyála
  • Gyálarét
  • Kiskundorozsma
  • QZD
  • Seged
  • Segedin
  • Seghedin
  • Szegedin
  • Szeghed
  • Szoreg
  • Szőreg
  • Tape
  • Tápé
  • skdyn
  • Сегед
  • سکدین

Country

Szeged is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

164,883 People

Cities around Szeged (Csongrád)

Timişoara ... 103 km
Belgrade ... 162 km
Budapest ... 164 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 282 km
Sarajevo ... 301 km
Bratislava ... 321 km
Zagreb ... 338 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 338 km
Craiova ... 362 km
Vienna ... 371 km
Pristina ... 403 km
Kraków ... 420 km
Ostrava ... 422 km
Brno ... 431 km
Braşov ... 442 km
Katowice ... 450 km
Ljubljana ... 452 km
Sofia ... 467 km
Skopje ... 480 km
Lviv ... 502 km
Sector 6 ... 511 km
Sector 5 ... 517 km
Bucharest ... 518 km
Sector 2 ... 519 km
Sector 4 ... 521 km
Sector 3 ... 522 km
Tirana ... 543 km
Plovdiv ... 583 km
Lublin ... 583 km
Wrocław ... 589 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries