zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mezőhegyes, HungaryMezőhegyesHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mezőhegyes, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mezőhegyes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mezőhegyes: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Mezőhegyes

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Mezőhegyes

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mezohegyes
  • Mezőhegyes

Country

Mezőhegyes is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

6,220 People

Cities around Mezőhegyes (Bekes)

Timişoara ... 71 km
Belgrade ... 169 km
Budapest ... 193 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 229 km
Craiova ... 325 km
Sarajevo ... 336 km
Bratislava ... 359 km
Braşov ... 391 km
Zagreb ... 392 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 392 km
Pristina ... 402 km
Vienna ... 412 km
Kraków ... 418 km
Ostrava ... 437 km
Sofia ... 446 km
Katowice ... 457 km
Brno ... 463 km
Sector 6 ... 465 km
Lviv ... 465 km
Sector 5 ... 471 km
Bucharest ... 472 km
Sector 2 ... 473 km
Sector 4 ... 476 km
Sector 3 ... 477 km
Skopje ... 478 km
Ljubljana ... 506 km
Iaşi ... 551 km
Tirana ... 555 km
Plovdiv ... 556 km
Lublin ... 561 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries