Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vinga, RomaniaVingaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vinga, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vinga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vinga: Today, June 20, 2018

Sunrise Vinga

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Vinga

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neu Winga
  • Theresiopel
  • Theresiopolis
  • Thereziopolis
  • Ujvinga
  • Vinga
  • Vinga Noua
  • Vinga Nouă
  • Winga
  • Winga an der Maresch
  • Újvinga

Country

Vinga is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,283 People

Cities around Vinga (Comuna Vinga, Arad)

Timişoara ... 29 km
Belgrade ... 146 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 209 km
Budapest ... 238 km
Craiova ... 280 km
Sarajevo ... 330 km
Braşov ... 355 km
Pristina ... 368 km
Sofia ... 403 km
Bratislava ... 403 km
Zagreb ... 419 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 419 km
Sector 6 ... 423 km
Sector 5 ... 429 km
Bucharest ... 430 km
Sector 2 ... 431 km
Sector 4 ... 434 km
Sector 3 ... 435 km
Skopje ... 443 km
Vienna ... 456 km
Kraków ... 457 km
Lviv ... 478 km
Ostrava ... 481 km
Katowice ... 498 km
Brno ... 508 km
Plovdiv ... 512 km
Iaşi ... 528 km
Tirana ... 528 km
Ljubljana ... 536 km
Galaţi ... 552 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries