Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Târnova, RomaniaTârnovaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTârnova Romania

What day is it in Târnova right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Târnova to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Târnova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Târnova
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Târnova

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Târnova

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spineni
  • Tarnova
  • Tirnova
  • Târnova
  • Tîrnova

Country

Târnova is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,146 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Târnova (Comuna Târnova, Arad)

Timişoara ... 78 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 153 km
Belgrade ... 198 km
Budapest ... 257 km
Craiova ... 273 km
Braşov ... 314 km
Sarajevo ... 387 km
Chernivtsi ... 396 km
Sector 6 ... 396 km
Bucharest ... 403 km
Sector 5 ... 403 km
Sector 2 ... 403 km
Pristina ... 405 km
Sector 4 ... 407 km
Sector 3 ... 407 km
Sofia ... 417 km
Bratislava ... 427 km
Lviv ... 427 km
Kraków ... 439 km
Zagreb ... 470 km
Iaşi ... 474 km
Skopje ... 477 km
Ostrava ... 479 km
Vienna ... 482 km
Katowice ... 488 km
Galaţi ... 510 km
Plovdiv ... 516 km
Brno ... 523 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 537 km
Lublin ... 547 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries