zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vésztő, HungaryVésztőHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vésztő, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vésztő

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vésztő: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Vésztő

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Vésztő

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veszto
  • Vésztő

Country

Vésztő is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

7,494 People

Cities around Vésztő (Bekes)

Timişoara ... 128 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 188 km
Budapest ... 190 km
Belgrade ... 242 km
Craiova ... 351 km
Bratislava ... 360 km
Kraków ... 362 km
Braşov ... 375 km
Lviv ... 390 km
Ostrava ... 401 km
Katowice ... 409 km
Sarajevo ... 410 km
Vienna ... 417 km
Zagreb ... 441 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 441 km
Brno ... 450 km
Pristina ... 467 km
Sector 6 ... 468 km
Bucharest ... 474 km
Sector 2 ... 475 km
Sector 5 ... 475 km
Sector 4 ... 479 km
Sector 3 ... 479 km
Lublin ... 488 km
Sofia ... 493 km
Iaşi ... 508 km
Skopje ... 542 km
Ljubljana ... 550 km
Łódź ... 551 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries