zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mezőkovácsháza, HungaryMezőkovácsházaHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mezőkovácsháza, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mezőkovácsháza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mezőkovácsháza: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Mezőkovácsháza

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Mezőkovácsháza

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mezokovacshaza
  • Mezőkovácsháza
  • Reformatuskovacshaza
  • Reformatustovacshaza
  • Reformátuskovácsháza
  • Reformátustovácsháza

Country

Mezőkovácsháza is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

6,877 People

Cities around Mezőkovácsháza (Bekes)

Timişoara ... 76 km
Belgrade ... 180 km
Budapest ... 193 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 219 km
Craiova ... 326 km
Sarajevo ... 348 km
Bratislava ... 361 km
Braşov ... 385 km
Zagreb ... 401 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 401 km
Kraków ... 411 km
Pristina ... 411 km
Vienna ... 415 km
Ostrava ... 433 km
Sofia ... 451 km
Katowice ... 451 km
Lviv ... 453 km
Sector 6 ... 462 km
Brno ... 462 km
Sector 5 ... 469 km
Bucharest ... 469 km
Sector 2 ... 470 km
Sector 4 ... 473 km
Sector 3 ... 474 km
Skopje ... 487 km
Ljubljana ... 515 km
Iaşi ... 542 km
Lublin ... 550 km
Plovdiv ... 560 km
Tirana ... 565 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries