Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sântana, RomaniaSântanaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSântana Romania

What day is it in Sântana right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sântana to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sântana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sântana
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Sântana

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sântana

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santana
  • Santana-de-Mures
  • Santana-de-Mureş
  • Sfanta Ana
  • Sfinta Ana
  • Sfânta Ana
  • Sfînta Ana
  • Sintana
  • Sîntana

Country

Sântana is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

12,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sântana (Oraş Sântana, Arad)

Timişoara ... 70 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 175 km
Belgrade ... 190 km
Budapest ... 234 km
Craiova ... 290 km
Braşov ... 338 km
Sarajevo ... 373 km
Bratislava ... 404 km
Pristina ... 406 km
Chernivtsi ... 414 km
Sector 6 ... 419 km
Bucharest ... 425 km
Sector 5 ... 425 km
Sector 2 ... 426 km
Kraków ... 427 km
Sofia ... 428 km
Sector 4 ... 429 km
Sector 3 ... 430 km
Lviv ... 434 km
Zagreb ... 446 km
Vienna ... 459 km
Ostrava ... 462 km
Katowice ... 474 km
Skopje ... 479 km
Iaşi ... 497 km
Brno ... 502 km
Plovdiv ... 531 km
Galaţi ... 534 km
Lublin ... 546 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 554 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries