Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sânnicolau Mare, RomaniaSânnicolau MareRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sânnicolau Mare, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sânnicolau Mare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sânnicolau Mare: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Sânnicolau Mare

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Sânnicolau Mare

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deutsch-Sankt-Nikolaus
  • Gross-Sankt-Nikolaus
  • Nad-Sentmiklos
  • Nagyszentmiklos
  • Nagyszentmiklós
  • Opstina Sannicolau Mare
  • Opština Sânnicolau Mare
  • Racz-Nagy-Szent-Miklos
  • Rácz-Nagy-Szent-Miklós
  • Sannicolau Mare
  • Sannicolaul Mare
  • Sannikolau Mare
  • Sinmiclaus Mare
  • Sinnicolau Mare
  • Sinnicolaul Mare
  • Sinnikolau-Mare
  • Sunnikolau Mare
  • Synnikolau-Mare
  • Szerb-Nagy-Szent-Miklos
  • Szerb-Nagy-Szent-Miklós
  • Sânnicolau Mare
  • Sânnicolaul Mare
  • Sînmiclăus Mare
  • Sînnicolau Mare
  • Sînnicolaul Mare
  • Veliki Semiklush
  • snnykwlyw mrh
  • Велики Семиклуш
  • Синниколау-Маре
  • Синніколау-Маре
  • Сънниколау Маре
  • Сынниколау-Маре
  • سننیکولئو مره

Country

Sânnicolau Mare is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

12,888 People

Cities around Sânnicolau Mare (Oraş Sânnicolau Mare, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 60 km
Belgrade ... 142 km
Budapest ... 202 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 249 km
Sarajevo ... 306 km
Craiova ... 320 km
Bratislava ... 363 km
Zagreb ... 374 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 374 km
Pristina ... 378 km
Braşov ... 401 km
Vienna ... 414 km
Sofia ... 431 km
Kraków ... 442 km
Ostrava ... 454 km
Skopje ... 455 km
Sector 6 ... 468 km
Brno ... 470 km
Sector 5 ... 474 km
Bucharest ... 475 km
Sector 2 ... 476 km
Katowice ... 477 km
Sector 4 ... 478 km
Sector 3 ... 479 km
Ljubljana ... 491 km
Lviv ... 495 km
Tirana ... 528 km
Plovdiv ... 544 km
Iaşi ... 570 km
Lublin ... 590 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries