Melenci, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Melenci, Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Melenci, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Melenci

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Melenci: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Melenci

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Melenci

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meleanz
  • Melenci
  • Melencze
  • Melentz
  • Melenze

Country

Melenci is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

7,685 People

Cities around Melenci, Serbia

Timişoara ... 78 km
Belgrade ... 80 km
Budapest ... 241 km
Sarajevo ... 242 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 297 km
Craiova ... 309 km
Pristina ... 321 km
Zagreb ... 349 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 349 km
Bratislava ... 388 km
Sofia ... 393 km
Skopje ... 398 km
Braşov ... 424 km
Vienna ... 433 km
Tirana ... 463 km
Ljubljana ... 469 km
Sector 6 ... 472 km
Sector 5 ... 477 km
Bucharest ... 479 km
Sector 2 ... 480 km
Sector 4 ... 481 km
Sector 3 ... 484 km
Kraków ... 501 km
Brno ... 502 km
Ostrava ... 503 km
Plovdiv ... 513 km
Katowice ... 532 km
Bari ... 559 km
Lviv ... 561 km
Thessaloníki ... 576 km