Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cărpiniş, RomaniaCărpinişRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCărpiniş Romania

What day is it in Cărpiniş right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Cărpiniş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cărpiniş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cărpiniş
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Cărpiniş

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Cărpiniş

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carpinis
  • Carpins
  • Cărpiniş
  • Cărpinş
  • Gertiamos
  • Gertianosch
  • Gyertyamos
  • Gyertyanos
  • Gyertyámos
  • Gyertyános
  • Kerpenis
  • Korpenis

Country

Cărpiniş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cărpiniş (Comuna Cărpiniş, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 26 km
Belgrade ... 114 km
Budapest ... 241 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 242 km
Craiova ... 283 km
Sarajevo ... 295 km
Pristina ... 344 km
Braşov ... 377 km
Sofia ... 392 km
Zagreb ... 395 km
Bratislava ... 400 km
Skopje ... 420 km
Sector 6 ... 436 km
Sector 5 ... 442 km
Bucharest ... 443 km
Sector 2 ... 444 km
Sector 4 ... 446 km
Sector 3 ... 448 km
Vienna ... 450 km
Kraków ... 477 km
Chernivtsi ... 488 km
Ostrava ... 493 km
Tirana ... 499 km
Plovdiv ... 505 km
Brno ... 509 km
Lviv ... 511 km
Ljubljana ... 513 km
Katowice ... 515 km
Iaşi ... 557 km
Galaţi ... 573 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries