Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bačko Petrovo Selo, SerbiaBačko Petrovo SeloSerbia

What time is it?

Current local time inBačko Petrovo Selo Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bačko Petrovo Selo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bačko Petrovo Selo: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Bačko Petrovo Selo

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bačko Petrovo Selo

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Backo Petrovo Selo
  • Bačko Petrovo Selo
  • Peterreve
  • Petrovosello
  • Petrovoszello
  • Petrovoszelló
  • Péterréve

Country

Bačko Petrovo Selo is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

8,959 People

Cities around Bačko Petrovo Selo, Serbia

Timişoara ... 92 km
Belgrade ... 104 km
Budapest ... 214 km
Sarajevo ... 247 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 305 km
Zagreb ... 329 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 329 km
Craiova ... 335 km
Pristina ... 345 km
Bratislava ... 359 km
Vienna ... 405 km
Sofia ... 421 km
Skopje ... 423 km
Braşov ... 443 km
Ljubljana ... 448 km
Brno ... 474 km
Ostrava ... 477 km
Kraków ... 480 km
Tirana ... 483 km
Sector 6 ... 496 km
Sector 5 ... 501 km
Bucharest ... 503 km
Sector 2 ... 504 km
Sector 4 ... 506 km
Sector 3 ... 508 km
Katowice ... 508 km
Plovdiv ... 542 km
Lviv ... 554 km
Bari ... 568 km
Thessaloníki ... 602 km