Petrovaradin, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Petrovaradin, Serbia Južnobački Okrug, Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Petrovaradin, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Petrovaradin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Petrovaradin: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Petrovaradin

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Petrovaradin

Sunset

4:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petervarad
  • Petervaradin
  • Peterwardein
  • Petrovaradin
  • Petrovaradín
  • Pétervárad
  • bi de luo wa la ding
  • peteulobaladin
  • petorovu~aradin
  • Петроварадин
  • პეტროვარადინის მუნიციპალიტეტი
  • ペトロヴァラディン
  • 彼得罗瓦拉丁
  • 페트로바라딘

Country

Petrovaradin is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

13,917 People

Cities around Petrovaradin (Južnobački Okrug, Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 68 km
Timişoara ... 122 km
Sarajevo ... 197 km
Budapest ... 257 km
Pristina ... 302 km
Zagreb ... 319 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 319 km
Craiova ... 330 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 342 km
Skopje ... 379 km
Bratislava ... 389 km
Sofia ... 394 km
Vienna ... 430 km
Tirana ... 432 km
Ljubljana ... 439 km
Braşov ... 461 km
Sector 6 ... 500 km
Sector 5 ... 505 km
Bucharest ... 507 km
Brno ... 508 km
Sector 2 ... 508 km
Sector 4 ... 509 km
Sector 3 ... 512 km
Bari ... 516 km
Plovdiv ... 518 km
Ostrava ... 521 km
Kraków ... 530 km
Katowice ... 556 km
Thessaloníki ... 563 km
Lviv ... 605 km