Surčin, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Surčin, Serbia Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Surčin, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Surčin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Surčin: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Surčin

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Surčin

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gradska opshtina Surchin
  • Opstina Surcin
  • Opština Surčin
  • Surchin
  • Surcin
  • Surcsin
  • Surĉin
  • Surčin
  • Szurcsin
  • Szurcsin varosi koezseg
  • Szurcsin városi község
  • su er qin
  • suruchin
  • Градска општина Сурчин
  • Сурчин
  • სურჩინის მუნიციპალიტეტი
  • スルチン
  • 蘇爾欽

Country

Surčin is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

12,575 People

Cities around Surčin (Central Serbia)

Belgrade ... 15 km
Timişoara ... 130 km
Sarajevo ... 186 km
Pristina ... 244 km
Craiova ... 287 km
Budapest ... 314 km
Skopje ... 322 km
Sofia ... 336 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 344 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 363 km
Zagreb ... 363 km
Tirana ... 383 km
Braşov ... 437 km
Bratislava ... 448 km
Sector 6 ... 461 km
Plovdiv ... 461 km
Sector 5 ... 466 km
Bucharest ... 468 km
Sector 4 ... 470 km
Sector 2 ... 470 km
Sector 3 ... 473 km
Ljubljana ... 483 km
Vienna ... 489 km
Bari ... 489 km
Thessaloníki ... 504 km
Brno ... 567 km
Ostrava ... 578 km
Kraków ... 581 km
Katowice ... 610 km
Galaţi ... 626 km