Aranđelovac, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aranđelovac, Serbia Šumadijski Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aranđelovac, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aranđelovac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Aranđelovac: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Aranđelovac

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Aranđelovac

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arandzhelovac
  • Arangjelovac
  • a lan jie luo wa ci
  • arandjylwfats
  • arandylwwach
  • aranjlwwas
  • Аранджеловац
  • Аранђеловац
  • آرانجلوواس
  • أراندجيلوفاتس
  • ئاراندێلۆڤاتس
  • اراندیلوواچ
  • 阿蘭傑洛瓦茨

Country

Aranđelovac is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

24,309 People

Cities around Aranđelovac (Šumadijski Okrug, Central Serbia)

Belgrade ... 56 km
Timişoara ... 168 km
Sarajevo ... 184 km
Pristina ... 187 km
Craiova ... 260 km
Skopje ... 264 km
Sofia ... 284 km
Tirana ... 334 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 364 km
Budapest ... 372 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 403 km
Zagreb ... 403 km
Plovdiv ... 411 km
Braşov ... 430 km
Sector 6 ... 437 km
Sector 5 ... 442 km
Bucharest ... 444 km
Sector 4 ... 445 km
Thessaloníki ... 446 km
Sector 2 ... 447 km
Sector 3 ... 449 km
Bari ... 460 km
Bratislava ... 505 km
Ljubljana ... 522 km
Vienna ... 545 km
Varna ... 601 km
Galaţi ... 613 km
Brno ... 624 km
Napoli ... 632 km
Ostrava ... 635 km