Nova Pazova, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nova Pazova, Serbia Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nova Pazova, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nova Pazova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nova Pazova: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Nova Pazova

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Nova Pazova

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neu-Pasua
  • Nova Pazova
  • Ujpazova
  • Újpázova
  • Нова Пазова

Country

Nova Pazova is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

15,488 People

Cities around Nova Pazova (Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 25 km
Timişoara ... 121 km
Sarajevo ... 192 km
Pristina ... 262 km
Craiova ... 295 km
Budapest ... 297 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 337 km
Skopje ... 339 km
Sofia ... 351 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 353 km
Zagreb ... 353 km
Tirana ... 400 km
Bratislava ... 432 km
Braşov ... 438 km
Sector 6 ... 468 km
Sector 5 ... 473 km
Vienna ... 473 km
Ljubljana ... 474 km
Bucharest ... 475 km
Plovdiv ... 476 km
Sector 2 ... 477 km
Sector 4 ... 477 km
Sector 3 ... 480 km
Bari ... 501 km
Thessaloníki ... 521 km
Brno ... 550 km
Ostrava ... 560 km
Kraków ... 564 km
Katowice ... 593 km
Lviv ... 619 km