Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Smederevo, SerbiaSmederevoSerbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Smederevo, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Smederevo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Smederevo: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Smederevo

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Smederevo

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Smedarava
  • Semendire
  • Semendria
  • Semêndria
  • Smedere
  • Smederevas
  • Smedereve
  • Smederevo
  • Smederewo
  • Smenterevo
  • Szendro
  • Szendrő
  • asmdrfw
  • seumedelebo
  • si mei dai lei wo
  • smdrbw
  • smederevo
  • smydyryww
  • sumederevu~o
  • Σμεντέρεβο
  • Горад Смедарава
  • Смедереве
  • Смедерево
  • סמדרבו
  • اسمدرفو
  • سمیدیریوو
  • سمێدێرێفپڤو
  • სმედერევო
  • スメデレヴォ
  • 斯梅代雷沃
  • 스메데레보

Country

Smederevo is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

62,000 People

Cities around Smederevo (Podunavski Okrug, Central Serbia)

Belgrade ... 41 km
Timişoara ... 123 km
Pristina ... 220 km
Sarajevo ... 225 km
Craiova ... 233 km
Sofia ... 289 km
Skopje ... 297 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 315 km
Budapest ... 347 km
Tirana ... 378 km
Braşov ... 390 km
Sector 6 ... 408 km
Plovdiv ... 413 km
Sector 5 ... 413 km
Bucharest ... 415 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 416 km
Zagreb ... 416 km
Sector 4 ... 417 km
Sector 2 ... 417 km
Sector 3 ... 420 km
Thessaloníki ... 471 km
Bratislava ... 491 km
Bari ... 509 km
Vienna ... 534 km
Ljubljana ... 537 km
Galaţi ... 577 km
Varna ... 582 km
Kraków ... 600 km
Iaşi ... 601 km
Brno ... 607 km