Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gătaia, RomaniaGătaiaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGătaia Romania

What day is it in Gătaia right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gătaia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gătaia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gătaia
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Gătaia

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Gătaia

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gataia
  • Gataja
  • Gatalja
  • Gattaj
  • Gattaja
  • Gattáj
  • Gehtaja
  • Getaja
  • Gátalja
  • Gáttája
  • Gătaia
  • Opstina Gataia
  • Opština Gãtaia
  • ge ta ya
  • gtaya
  • Гатая
  • Гатаја
  • Гетая
  • Гэтая
  • گتایا
  • 格塔亞

Country

Gătaia is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gătaia (Oraş Gãtaia, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 40 km
Belgrade ... 104 km
Craiova ... 226 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 228 km
Budapest ... 298 km
Sarajevo ... 302 km
Pristina ... 305 km
Braşov ... 335 km
Sofia ... 337 km
Skopje ... 378 km
Sector 6 ... 383 km
Sector 5 ... 389 km
Bucharest ... 390 km
Sector 2 ... 392 km
Sector 4 ... 393 km
Sector 3 ... 395 km
Zagreb ... 439 km
Plovdiv ... 449 km
Bratislava ... 458 km
Tirana ... 470 km
Chernivtsi ... 479 km
Vienna ... 508 km
Kraków ... 524 km
Lviv ... 528 km
Iaşi ... 530 km
Galaţi ... 530 km
Thessaloníki ... 541 km
Ostrava ... 546 km
Ljubljana ... 559 km
Katowice ... 565 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries